Who's Who

Teaching Staff
Mrs Nicki Walker               Headteacher
Mrs Louise Bunney              Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Knight                Inclusion Lead

Mrs Ruth Brown                  Foundation Stage Class Teacher/FS Leader
Mrs Sophie Hale                 Foundation Stage Class Teacher (maternity leave)
Mrs Jacqui Peace                Foundation Stage Class Teacher (maternity cover)
Miss Chelsea Moore            Foundation Stage Class teacher
Mrs Emma Rogers               Year 1 Class Teacher 
Mrs Emma Jochacy             Year 1 Class Teacher  
Mrs Katherine Milligan       Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Becky Cox                   Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Zoe Hitchings             Year 2 Class Teacher/KS1 Leader
Miss Inci Sensoy                Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs Caroline Johnson         Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Rebecca Thompson     Year 3 Class Teacher (maternity leave)
Mrs Natalie Nilletti            Year 3 Class Teacher (maternity cover)
Mr Callum Syrett                Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Rachel Walker            Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Dawn Tuck                   Year 4 Class Teacher/KS2 Leader
Miss Clara Rawlings             Year 4 Class Teacher (maternity leave)
Ms Lara Lyons                     Year 4 Class Teacher (maternity cover)
Mrs Helena Moffat             Year 4 Class Teacher
 
Level 4 LSAs
Ms Jo Meyern
Mrs Sam Connolly
 
LSAs
Ms Tracey Baker                  First Aider
Mrs Bethan Blakely              First Aider
Mrs Christina Boxall
Mrs Tracey Buttner
Mrs Alaine Clark                   First Aider
Mrs Denise Cook
Mrs Natasha Curran             First Aider
Mrs Emma Delaine
Mrs Faye Doohan                  First Aider
Miss Christina Dunham         First Aider
Mrs Jackie Foster                First Aider
Ms Natalie Fraser                First Aider
Miss Alice Fuller
Mrs Nicola Goldsmith
Mrs Vanessa Halsey
Miss Emma Henly
Mrs Caroline Hunt
Mrs Susan Jones
Mrs Wendy Roberts
Mrs Helen Rushton
Mrs Sam Sen                           First Aider
Mrs Denise Sowery                 First Aider
Mrs Donna Spreadborough
Mrs Hayley Stringer             First Aider
Mrs Melissa Wolf
 
 
Office Staff
Mrs Sarah Bremner        Office Manager             First Aider
Mrs Karen Appleby         Finance Manager            First Aider
Mrs Collette Davies        Admin Assistant               

Site Staff
Mr Martin Clarke          Site Agent                  First Aider
   
Mid Day Supervisors
Mrs Sue Mallet             Senior Supervisor/First Aider
Mrs Catherine Byrne     First Aider 
Mrs Alison Line              First Aider
Mr David Singleton
Mrs Sam Sen                 First Aider
Mrs Julie Mower            First Aider      
Miss Natalie Fraser       First Aider
Mrs Nicola Goldsmith
Mrs Donna Spreadborough 
Mrs Tracey Buttner
Mrs Tatyana Dobson
Mrs Emma Delaine
Mrs Bethan Blakely         First Aider
Mrs Sherie Titmus
Mrs Helen Rushton
Ms Liz Fleckney
Mrs Christina Boxall
Miss Alice Fuller

Before and After School
Mrs Alison Line              Leader/First Aider
Ms Natalie Fraser          Deputy
Mrs Sue Mallett             First Aider
Miss Catherine Byrne     First Aider 
Miss Louise Cooper
Mrs Bethan Blakely        First Aider
Miss Grace Milligan
Mr James Carr
Mrs Sherie Titmus
Mrs Tracey Buttner

Governors
Mrs Nicki Walker              Headteacher

Mrs Nicolette Ford           Chair/Co-opted Governor
Mrs Catherine Norris        Vice Chair/Parent Governor/SEN
Mrs Katherine Milligan       Co-opted Governor
Mr Paul Birley                    Co-opted Governor
Mr Keith Redman-Henry    Co-opted Governor/Safeguarding       
Mrs Marian Murray            Clerk to Governors
Mr Grahame Armstrong     Parent Governor
Mrs Mariella Cook              Local Authority Governor/Pupil Premium Grant
Mrs Fran Crowther            Co-opted Governor
Mr Richard Gallagher         Parent Governor/Sports Premium
Mr Christopher Day            Parent Governor

Curriculum Responsibilities
English                                                           Mrs Caroline Johnson
Maths                                                            Mrs Zoe Hitchings
Science and outdoor learning                         Mrs Helena Moffat
Physical Education  and Sports Premium        Mrs Sophie Hale/Mrs Louise Bunney                    
Phonics                                                          Mrs Emma Jochacy/Mrs Emma Rogers
History                                                          Mrs Becky Cox
Geography                                                     Miss Clara Rawlings/Ms Lara Lyons
Art and Design                                              Mr Callum Syrett
Design and Technology                                  Miss Rachel Walker
Modern Foreign Languages                            Ms Sam Connolly
Computing                                                     Mrs Chelsea Moore
Music                                                            Mrs Katherine Milligan
PSHE/RSE                                                    Miss Inci Sensoy 
School Council                                              Mrs Natalie Nilletti
Religious Education                                       Mrs Dawn Tuck
 
 
Statutory Areas
Attendance                                 Mrs Louise Bunney
Special Educational Needs          Mrs Sarah Knight                       
                                                   Mrs Catherine Norris (Governor)
Pay Policy Implementation           Mrs Nicki Walker
Discipline                                    Mrs Nicki Walker
Safeguarding/Child Protection    Mrs Sarah Knight   
                                                    Mr Keith Redman Henry (Governor)
Looked After Children                Mrs Sarah Knight
Racist Incidents                          Mrs Nicki Walker
Race Policy                                  Mrs Nicki Walker
Foundation Stage                        Mrs Ruth Brown
Assessment                                 Mrs Louise Bunney
Excellence for all                        Mrs Nicki Walker
Pupil Premium                              Mrs Louise Bunney/Mrs Sarah Knight     
                                                   Mrs Mariella Cook (Governor)      
Sports Premium                           Mrs Louise Bunney/Mrs Sophie Hale
                                                    Mr Richard Gallagher (Governor)